NN SARITA'S PRAIRIE ROSE

Date of Birth:
6/17/2017
Nickname:
P. Rose
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Double N Cattle Co.
Breeder:
Double N Cattle Co.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
45
Reg #1:
CI327800
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,200
Sales Comments:
Bred (AI on 5/8/21) to High Caliber SRC for a spring calf. Prairie Rose is a super easy going small cow. Check out High Caliber SRC in our "Genetics" section.
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip59.000010/23/2020  
Tip to Tip52.750010/27/2019